Mailerflow Start free
Compare › MailerLite pricing
Email Marketing · Verified pricing

MailerLite pricing

All MailerLite plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

What MailerLite costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Comfort $19.00 $17.10/mo
5,000 25,000 Comfort $49.00 $44.10/mo
10,000 50,000 Comfort $89.00 $80.10/mo
25,000 125,000 Comfort $179.00 $161.10/mo
50,000 250,000 Comfort $319.00 $287.10/mo

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Free

Free plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 250
Emails
2,500/mo
Users
2
Price
from $0.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • HTML email editor
  • Basic automations — 3 automations
  • Multi-step automations — Up to 5 steps per automation
  • Automation templates
  • Segmentation
  • Landing pages — 1 website and 1 landing page
  • Signup forms — 3 signup forms
  • Multiple users
Community support only.

Comfort

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 200,000
Emails
By tier
Users
3
Price
from $12.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • HTML email editor
  • Email templates
  • AI email generation — AI writing assistant for email copy
  • AI subject lines
  • A/B testing
  • Dynamic content
  • Personalization
  • RSS-to-email
  • Segmentation
  • Scheduling
  • Basic automations — 50 automations
  • Multi-step automations — Up to 100 steps per automation
Monthly email limit is 10× the subscriber tier.

Power

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 200,000
Emails
Unlimited
Users
Unlimited
Price
from $25.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • HTML email editor
  • Email templates
  • AI email generation — AI writing assistant for email copy
  • AI subject lines
  • A/B testing
  • Dynamic content
  • Personalization
  • RSS-to-email
  • Segmentation
  • Scheduling
  • Basic automations
  • Multi-step automations — Up to 100 steps per automation

Enterprise

Enterprise plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
Custom
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
Contact sales
  • Dedicated IP availability (add-on)
For 200K+ subscribers; custom pricing.

Comfort price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5005,000 $12.00$10.80
up to 1,00010,000 $19.00$17.10
up to 2,50025,000 $33.00$29.70
up to 5,00050,000 $49.00$44.10
up to 8,00080,000 $69.00$62.10
up to 10,000100,000 $89.00$80.10
up to 15,000150,000 $129.00$116.10
up to 20,000200,000 $159.00$143.10
up to 25,000250,000 $179.00$161.10
up to 30,000300,000 $229.00$206.10
up to 35,000350,000 $249.00$224.10
up to 40,000400,000 $269.00$242.10
up to 45,000450,000 $289.00$260.10
up to 50,000500,000 $319.00$287.10
up to 60,000600,000 $359.00$323.10
up to 70,000700,000 $379.00$341.10
up to 80,000800,000 $399.00$359.10
up to 90,000900,000 $419.00$377.10
up to 100,0001,000,000 $439.00$395.10
up to 110,0001,100,000 $489.00$440.10
up to 120,0001,200,000 $529.00$476.10
up to 130,0001,300,000 $559.00$503.10
up to 140,0001,400,000 $589.00$530.10
up to 150,0001,500,000 $619.00$557.10
up to 160,0001,600,000 $659.00$593.10
up to 170,0001,700,000 $699.00$629.10
up to 180,0001,800,000 $739.00$665.10
up to 190,0001,900,000 $779.00$701.10
up to 200,0002,000,000 $819.00$737.10

Power price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 500Unlimited $25.00$22.50
up to 1,000Unlimited $39.00$35.10
up to 2,500Unlimited $49.00$44.10
up to 5,000Unlimited $69.00$62.10
up to 8,000Unlimited $99.00$89.10
up to 10,000Unlimited $129.00$116.10
up to 15,000Unlimited $179.00$161.10
up to 20,000Unlimited $219.00$197.10
up to 25,000Unlimited $239.00$215.10
up to 30,000Unlimited $279.00$251.10
up to 35,000Unlimited $309.00$278.10
up to 40,000Unlimited $329.00$296.10
up to 45,000Unlimited $359.00$323.10
up to 50,000Unlimited $389.00$350.10
up to 60,000Unlimited $419.00$377.10
up to 70,000Unlimited $439.00$395.10
up to 80,000Unlimited $459.00$413.10
up to 90,000Unlimited $469.00$422.10
up to 100,000Unlimited $489.00$440.10
up to 110,000Unlimited $599.00$539.10
up to 120,000Unlimited $649.00$584.10
up to 130,000Unlimited $689.00$620.10
up to 140,000Unlimited $719.00$647.10
up to 150,000Unlimited $759.00$683.10
up to 160,000Unlimited $829.00$746.10
up to 170,000Unlimited $899.00$809.10
up to 180,000Unlimited $959.00$863.10
up to 190,000Unlimited $1,029.00$926.10
up to 200,000Unlimited $1,119.00$1,007.10

Sources and verification

Read from: www.mailerlite.com/pricing . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: prices exclude tax.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.