Mailerflow Start free
Compare › iContact pricing
Email Marketing · Verified pricing

iContact pricing

All iContact plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

Official pricing page: HTTP 403: the site refuses automated access. Awaiting manual verification.

What iContact costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Standard $14.00 $11.92/mo
5,000 25,000 Standard $45.00 $38.25/mo
10,000 50,000 Standard $73.00 $62.08/mo
25,000 125,000 Standard $180.00 $153.00/mo
50,000 250,000 Standard $350.00 $297.50/mo

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Standard

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 50,000
Emails
By tier
Users
1
Price
from $9.00/mo

Premium

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 50,000
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
from $16.00/mo

Ultimate

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 50,000
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
from $24.00/mo

Standard price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5005,000 $9.00$7.67
up to 1,00010,000 $14.00$11.92
up to 2,50025,000 $28.00$23.83
up to 5,00050,000 $45.00$38.25
up to 10,000100,000 $73.00$62.08
up to 15,000150,000 $110.00$93.50
up to 25,000250,000 $180.00$153.00
up to 35,000350,000 $250.00$212.50
up to 50,000500,000 $350.00$297.50

Premium price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5006,000 $16.00$13.58
up to 1,00012,000 $27.00$22.92
up to 2,50030,000 $41.00$34.83
up to 5,00060,000 $73.00$62.08
up to 10,000120,000 $109.00$92.67
up to 15,000180,000 $159.00$135.17
up to 25,000300,000 $229.00$194.67
up to 35,000420,000 $309.00$262.67
up to 50,000600,000 $399.00$339.17

Ultimate price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5007,500 $24.00$20.42
up to 1,00015,000 $38.00$32.33
up to 2,50037,500 $53.00$45.08
up to 5,00075,000 $84.00$71.42
up to 10,000150,000 $128.00$108.83
up to 15,000225,000 $183.00$155.58
up to 25,000375,000 $258.00$219.33
up to 35,000525,000 $338.00$287.33
up to 50,000750,000 $427.00$362.92

Sources and verification

Read from: www.icontact.com/pricing/ . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: not stated by the provider.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.