Mailerflow Start free
Compare › EmailOctopus pricing
Email Marketing · Verified pricing

EmailOctopus pricing

All EmailOctopus plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

What EmailOctopus costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Starter (Free) $0.00 $0.00/mo
5,000 25,000 Pro $31.50 $28.00/mo
10,000 50,000 Pro $44.50 $40.00/mo
25,000 125,000 Pro $94.50 $85.00/mo
50,000 250,000 Pro $178.00 $160.00/mo

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Starter (Free)

Free plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 2,500
Emails
10,000/mo
Users
1
Price
from $0.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Landing pages — 1 landing page
  • Signup forms — 1 form
  • Campaign reports — Reports available for 30 days
EmailOctopus branding on emails.

Pro

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 500,000
Emails
By tier
Users
Unlimited
Price
from $10.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • HTML email editor
  • Email templates
  • Personalization
  • No provider branding
  • Landing pages
  • Signup forms
  • Multiple users
  • Campaign reports
Plans upgrade automatically as the list grows.

Custom

Enterprise plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
Custom
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
Contact sales
More than 500,000 subscribers: quote on request.

Pro price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 50010,000 $10.00$9.00
up to 1,00010,000 $13.50$12.00
up to 2,50025,000 $20.00$18.00
up to 5,00050,000 $31.50$28.00
up to 7,50075,000 $38.00$34.00
up to 10,000100,000 $44.50$40.00
up to 15,000150,000 $60.00$54.00
up to 20,000200,000 $78.00$70.00
up to 25,000250,000 $94.50$85.00
up to 30,000300,000 $112.00$100.00
up to 35,000350,000 $128.00$115.00
up to 40,000400,000 $145.00$130.00
up to 45,000450,000 $162.00$145.00
up to 50,000500,000 $178.00$160.00
up to 55,000550,000 $195.00$175.00
up to 60,000600,000 $212.00$190.00
up to 65,000650,000 $228.00$205.00
up to 70,000700,000 $245.00$220.00
up to 75,000750,000 $262.00$235.00
up to 80,000800,000 $278.00$250.00
up to 85,000850,000 $295.00$265.00
up to 90,000900,000 $312.00$280.00
up to 95,000950,000 $328.00$295.00
up to 100,0001,000,000 $345.00$310.00
up to 120,0001,200,000 $400.00$360.00
up to 140,0001,400,000 $456.00$410.00
up to 160,0001,600,000 $512.00$460.00
up to 180,0001,800,000 $567.00$510.00
up to 200,0002,000,000 $623.00$560.00
up to 220,0002,200,000 $689.00$620.00
up to 240,0002,400,000 $745.00$670.00
up to 260,0002,600,000 $800.00$720.00
up to 280,0002,800,000 $856.00$770.00
up to 300,0003,000,000 $912.00$820.00
up to 320,0003,200,000 $967.00$870.00
up to 340,0003,400,000 $1,023.00$920.00
up to 360,0003,600,000 $1,078.00$970.00
up to 380,0003,800,000 $1,134.00$1,020.00
up to 400,0004,000,000 $1,189.00$1,070.00
up to 420,0004,200,000 $1,256.00$1,130.00
up to 440,0004,400,000 $1,312.00$1,180.00
up to 460,0004,600,000 $1,367.00$1,230.00
up to 480,0004,800,000 $1,423.00$1,280.00
up to 500,0005,000,000 $1,478.00$1,330.00

Sources and verification

Read from: emailoctopus.com/pricing . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: not stated by the provider.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.