Mailerflow Start free
Compare › Campaign Monitor pricing
Email Marketing · Verified pricing

Campaign Monitor pricing

All Campaign Monitor plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

Official pricing page: HTTP 403: the site refuses automated access. Awaiting manual verification.

What Campaign Monitor costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Lite $47.00 $47.00/mo
5,000 25,000 Lite $75.00 $75.00/mo
10,000 50,000 Lite $117.00 $117.00/mo
25,000 125,000 Lite $241.00 $241.00/mo
50,000 250,000 Premier: up to 25,000 contacts. — —

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Lite

Paid plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 25,000
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
from $13.00/mo

Essentials

Paid plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 25,000
Emails
Unlimited
Users
Not documented
Price
from $31.00/mo

Premier

Paid plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 25,000
Emails
Unlimited
Users
Not documented
Price
from $171.00/mo

Lite price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5002,500 $13.00—
up to 2,50012,500 $47.00—
up to 5,00025,000 $75.00—
up to 10,00050,000 $117.00—
up to 15,00075,000 $155.00—
up to 25,000125,000 $241.00—

Essentials price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 500Unlimited $31.00—
up to 2,500Unlimited $74.00—
up to 5,000Unlimited $117.00—
up to 10,000Unlimited $182.00—
up to 15,000Unlimited $268.00—
up to 25,000Unlimited $429.00—

Premier price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 500Unlimited $171.00—
up to 2,500Unlimited $182.00—
up to 5,000Unlimited $203.00—
up to 10,000Unlimited $300.00—
up to 15,000Unlimited $440.00—
up to 25,000Unlimited $547.00—

Sources and verification

Read from: www.campaignmonitor.com/pricing/ . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: not stated by the provider.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.