Mailerflow Start free
Compare › Brevo pricing
Email Marketing · Partly verified pricing

Brevo pricing

All Brevo plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

What Brevo costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Starter $17.00 $15.25/mo
5,000 25,000 Starter $39.00 $35.08/mo
10,000 50,000 Starter $56.00 $50.42/mo
25,000 125,000 Standard $179.00 $161.08/mo
50,000 250,000 Standard $249.00 $224.08/mo

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Free

Free plan · monthly billing
Contacts
up to 100,000
Emails
Not documented
Users
1
Price
from $0.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
The free plan's sending limit is not stated on the pricing page or in the pricing API.

Starter

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 500,000
Emails
By tier
Users
1
Price
from $9.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • Email templates
  • AI subject lines
  • AI email generation — AI drafts subject lines and email copy
  • Segmentation
  • Advanced segmentation
  • Signup forms
  • Transactional emails
  • Open tracking
  • Click tracking
  • Campaign reports
  • No provider branding (add-on)
SMS credits are sold separately.

Standard

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 500,000
Emails
By tier
Users
1
Price
from $18.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • Email templates
  • AI subject lines
  • AI email generation — AI drafts subject lines and email copy
  • Segmentation
  • Advanced segmentation
  • Signup forms
  • Transactional emails
  • Open tracking
  • Click tracking
  • Campaign reports
  • Basic automations
  • A/B testing

Professional

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
No limit
Emails
By tier
Users
10
Price
Not verified
  • Email campaigns
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • Email templates
  • AI subject lines
  • AI email generation — AI drafts subject lines and email copy
  • Segmentation
  • Advanced segmentation
  • Signup forms
  • Transactional emails
  • Open tracking
  • Click tracking
  • Campaign reports
  • Basic automations
  • A/B testing
From 150,000 emails per month; the pricing API lists several fees for this plan whose combination is not documented, so no price is shown.

Enterprise

Enterprise plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
Custom
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
Contact sales
  • Dedicated IP availability
  • SSO
For 1M+ contacts; contact sales.

Starter price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5005,000 $9.00$8.08
up to 1,50010,000 $17.00$15.25
up to 2,50015,000 $25.00$22.50
up to 500,00020,000 $32.00$28.75
up to 500,00030,000 $39.00$35.08
up to 500,00040,000 $46.00$41.42
up to 500,00050,000 $56.00$50.42
up to 500,00060,000 $65.00$58.50
up to 500,00080,000 $74.00$66.58
up to 500,000100,000 $82.00$73.75

Standard price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5005,000 $18.00$16.17
up to 1,50010,000 $35.00$31.50
up to 2,50015,000 $49.00$44.08
up to 500,00020,000 $69.00$62.08
up to 500,00030,000 $79.00$71.08
up to 500,00040,000 $89.00$80.08
up to 500,00050,000 $97.00$87.25
up to 500,00060,000 $104.00$93.58
up to 500,00080,000 $119.00$107.08
up to 500,000100,000 $139.00$125.08
up to 500,000150,000 $179.00$161.08
up to 500,000250,000 $249.00$224.08
up to 500,000350,000 $309.00$278.08
up to 500,000500,000 $429.00$386.08

Sources and verification

Read from: pricing-backend.brevo.com/public/pricing/api/plans/all, www.brevo.com/pricing/ . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: not stated by the provider.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.