Mailerflow Start free
Compare › AWeber pricing
Email Marketing · Verified pricing

AWeber pricing

All AWeber plans with their limits and prices, read from the official pricing page and last verified on Oct 12, 2026. Compare it with other services →

What AWeber costs at common list sizes

ContactsEmails/moCheapest fitting planMonthlyBilled yearly
1,000 5,000 Lite $25.00 $20.83/mo
5,000 25,000 Lite $60.00 $50.00/mo
10,000 50,000 Lite $100.00 $83.33/mo
25,000 125,000 Lite $210.00 $175.00/mo
50,000 250,000 Lite $375.00 $312.50/mo

USD unless the provider only prices in another currency; no add-ons. Use the calculator for your exact numbers and features.

Plans

Lite

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 150,000
Emails
By tier
Users
3
Price
from $15.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Basic automations — 3 email automations
  • Landing pages — 3 landing pages
  • Segmentation — 1 custom segment
  • Multiple users
  • No provider branding
  • Signup forms
Email sends: 10× subscribers per month.

Plus

Paid plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
up to 150,000
Emails
By tier
Users
Unlimited
Price
from $30.00/mo
  • Email campaigns
  • Basic automations
  • Landing pages
  • Segmentation
  • Multiple users
  • No provider branding
  • Signup forms
  • Campaign reports
Email sends: 12× subscribers per month.

Custom (100,000+)

Enterprise plan · monthly or yearly billing
Contacts
Custom
Emails
By tier
Users
Not documented
Price
Contact sales
Lists of 100,000+ subscribers: contact AWeber.

Lite price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5005,000 $15.00$12.50
up to 1,00010,000 $25.00$20.83
up to 2,50025,000 $35.00$29.17
up to 5,00050,000 $60.00$50.00
up to 7,50075,000 $85.00$70.83
up to 10,000100,000 $100.00$83.33
up to 15,000150,000 $150.00$125.00
up to 20,000200,000 $185.00$154.17
up to 25,000250,000 $210.00$175.00
up to 35,000350,000 $275.00$229.17
up to 50,000500,000 $375.00$312.50
up to 75,000750,000 $500.00$416.67
up to 100,0001,000,000 $600.00$500.00
up to 150,0001,500,000 $920.00$766.67

Plus price tiers

ContactsEmails/moMonthlyYearly (per month)
up to 5006,000 $30.00$20.00
up to 1,00012,000 $45.00$37.50
up to 2,50030,000 $55.00$45.83
up to 5,00060,000 $90.00$75.00
up to 7,50090,000 $120.00$100.00
up to 10,000120,000 $135.00$112.50
up to 15,000180,000 $180.00$150.00
up to 20,000240,000 $215.00$179.17
up to 25,000300,000 $250.00$208.33
up to 35,000420,000 $350.00$291.67
up to 50,000600,000 $400.00$333.33
up to 75,000900,000 $600.00$500.00
up to 100,0001,200,000 $750.00$625.00
up to 150,0001,800,000 $1,050.00$875.00

Sources and verification

Read from: www.aweber.com/pricing.htm . Every price is backed by a quote from that page and re-checked daily; last verified Oct 12, 2026. Taxes: not stated by the provider.

Spotted something outdated? Report it.